Does your firm provide trust and company services? HMRC needs to know...

Under Regulation 54 of MLR17, HMRC must maintain a register of all relevant persons who are trust or company service providers (TCSPs) that are not already registered with FCA.

Firms that are not on the register are not permitted, under the MLR17, to provide TCSP work. If you perform TCSP work when not on the register, you may be subject to disciplinary action.

Access more information about what constitutes TCSP work and how to let us know you wish your firm to be added to the HMRC register here

Anonymous